WYNN Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 3 chart patterns are currently flagged on WYNN: MACD Divergence (Bullish), MACD Divergence (Bullish), MACD Divergence (Bullish). Since 2025-05-28, Pattern Vista has flagged WYNN 12 times across 10 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-14.

Chart patterns published for WYNN in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is WYNN showing a chart pattern right now?

  • MACD DivergenceBullishWin 54% · 20dDetected 2026-10-14 · published 2026-10-14
  • MACD DivergenceBullishWin 54% · 20dDetected 2026-10-12 · published 2026-10-12
  • MACD DivergenceBullishWin 54% · 20dDetected 2026-10-07 · published 2026-10-07

What chart patterns has WYNN formed before?

WYNN has been flagged 12 times across 10 pattern types, from 2025-05-28 to 2026-10-14.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
MACD DivergenceBullish32026-10-072026-10-14
Rectangle BreakBullish12025-07-032025-07-03
Resist BreakBullish12025-09-222025-09-22
Flag BreakBullish12025-09-192025-09-19
Double TopBearish12025-12-292025-12-29
Head and ShouldersBearish12025-12-302025-12-30
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12025-06-252025-06-25
EMA CrossoverBearish12026-01-072026-01-07
Trendline BreakBearish12025-10-152025-10-15
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-05-282025-05-28

Pattern pages for WYNN

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on WYNN to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days28646%0.01%
20 days20854%1.76%
60 days13153%4.09%

20-day figures: 208 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 99 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer