WRB Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on WRB: Bullish Supertrend, EMA Crossover (Bullish). Since 2025-03-28, Pattern Vista has flagged WRB 10 times across 8 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-14.

Chart patterns published for WRB in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is WRB showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Bullish SupertrendBullishWin 38% · 20dDetected 2026-10-14 · published 2026-10-14
  • EMA CrossoverBullishWin 49% · 20dDetected 2026-10-12 · published 2026-10-12

What chart patterns has WRB formed before?

WRB has been flagged 10 times across 8 pattern types, from 2025-03-28 to 2026-10-14.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Double TopBearish22025-10-292025-12-02
Bullish SupertrendBullish22025-03-282026-10-14
EMA CrossoverBullish12026-10-122026-10-12
Trendline BreakBullish12025-03-312025-03-31
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12026-07-212026-07-21
Bearish SupertrendBearish12025-12-052025-12-05
Bearish EMA AlignmentBearish12026-05-272026-05-27
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-12-052025-12-05

Pattern pages for WRB

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on WRB to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days22248%-0.32%
20 days20938%-0.07%
60 days12544%-0.29%

20-day figures: 209 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 57 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer