WDAY Chart Patterns — Detection History

As of the latest scan (2026-10-20), no chart pattern is flagged on WDAY: none has been published for it in the 30 days up to that scan. Since 2024-11-29, Pattern Vista has flagged WDAY 23 times across 12 pattern types, most recently on 2026-08-28.

Chart patterns published for WDAY in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is WDAY showing a chart pattern right now?

No pattern is currently flagged on WDAY.

This page still shows every pattern that has been detected on WDAY in the past, below.

What chart patterns has WDAY formed before?

WDAY has been flagged 23 times across 12 pattern types, from 2024-11-29 to 2026-08-28.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish42025-09-182026-07-24
Bearish SupertrendBearish32025-04-222026-01-14
Trendline BreakBearish32024-11-292025-05-28
EMA CrossoverBearish22025-06-202026-06-16
Support BreakBearish22025-03-312026-06-22
Flag BreakBullish22025-09-182026-08-28
Bearish EMA AlignmentBearish22025-06-272026-06-17
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-05-162025-05-16
Double TopBearish12024-12-232024-12-23
RSI DivergenceBullish12026-02-192026-02-19
MACD DivergenceBullish12026-02-192026-02-19
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-04-012025-04-01

Pattern pages for WDAY

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on WDAY to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days19048%0.40%
20 days16244%0.49%
60 days10453%4.08%

20-day figures: 162 settled signals detected from 2026-02-11, scored through 2026-10-20; 38 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer