VRSK Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on VRSK: Double Bottom (Bullish). Since 2025-04-10, Pattern Vista has flagged VRSK 12 times across 8 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-19.

Chart patterns published for VRSK in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is VRSK showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Double BottomBullishDetected 2026-10-16 · published 2026-10-19

What chart patterns has VRSK formed before?

VRSK has been flagged 12 times across 8 pattern types, from 2025-04-10 to 2026-10-19.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Bearish SupertrendBearish32025-08-052026-04-09
MACD DivergenceBullish22025-09-172025-09-18
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish22026-09-092026-09-14
Flag BreakBullish12025-04-102025-04-10
Trendline BreakBearish12026-03-262026-03-26
EMA CrossoverBearish12026-09-092026-09-09
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-08-122025-08-12
Double BottomBullish12026-10-192026-10-19

Pattern pages for VRSK

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on VRSK to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days13100%4.10%

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer