UPS Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on UPS: Bearish Supertrend. Since 2025-01-30, Pattern Vista has flagged UPS 9 times across 7 pattern types, most recently on 2026-09-21.

Chart patterns published for UPS in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is UPS showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Bearish SupertrendBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-09-21 · published 2026-09-21

What chart patterns has UPS formed before?

UPS has been flagged 9 times across 7 pattern types, from 2025-01-30 to 2026-09-21.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
EMA CrossoverBearish22025-01-302025-07-30
Support BreakBearish22025-01-312025-07-31
Flag BreakBullish12025-11-072025-11-07
Trendline BreakBearish12025-07-312025-07-31
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-12-192025-12-19
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12025-12-302025-12-30
Bearish SupertrendBearish12026-09-212026-09-21

Pattern pages for UPS

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on UPS to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days26455%0.35%
20 days20258%1.41%
60 days10953%0.10%

20-day figures: 202 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 76 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer