UHS Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on UHS: EMA Crossover (Bullish). Since 2024-12-18, Pattern Vista has flagged UHS 8 times across 7 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-14.

Chart patterns published for UHS in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is UHS showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBullishWin 47% · 20dDetected 2026-10-14 · published 2026-10-14

What chart patterns has UHS formed before?

UHS has been flagged 8 times across 7 pattern types, from 2024-12-18 to 2026-10-14.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-09-222026-10-14
Head and ShouldersBearish12025-07-182025-07-18
RSI DivergenceBullish12025-03-142025-03-14
Trendline BreakBullish12025-01-092025-01-09
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-08-252025-08-25
EMA CrossoverBearish12024-12-182024-12-18
EMA CrossoverBearish12026-01-132026-01-13

Pattern pages for UHS

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on UHS to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days8347%0.17%
20 days7547%-1.27%
60 days3951%1.98%

20-day figures: 75 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 25 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer