TER Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on TER: EMA Crossover (Bearish), Double Top (Bearish). Since 2025-01-06, Pattern Vista has flagged TER 19 times across 12 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-19.

Chart patterns published for TER in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is TER showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-10-19 · published 2026-10-19
  • Double TopBearishWin 57% · 20dDetected 2026-10-12 · published 2026-10-12

What chart patterns has TER formed before?

TER has been flagged 19 times across 12 pattern types, from 2025-01-06 to 2026-10-19.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Flag BreakBullish32025-01-062026-01-12
MACD DivergenceBullish32025-03-062025-04-09
EMA CrossoverBearish22025-02-042026-10-19
Head and ShouldersBearish22025-03-052025-07-28
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-01-132025-08-15
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-02-062025-02-06
Trendline BreakBearish12025-01-312025-01-31
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-07-142025-07-14
Resist BreakBullish12025-12-032025-12-03
Flag BreakBearish12025-03-282025-03-28
Double TopBearish12026-10-122026-10-12
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-06-262025-06-26

Pattern pages for TER

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on TER to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days30154%-0.01%
20 days24758%1.01%
60 days12852%-1.02%

20-day figures: 247 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 73 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer