TEL Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on TEL: EMA Crossover (Bullish), Inverse Head and Shoulders (Bullish). Since 2025-01-13, Pattern Vista has flagged TEL 9 times across 7 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-09.

Chart patterns published for TEL in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is TEL showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBullishWin 47% · 20dDetected 2026-10-09 · published 2026-10-09
  • Inverse Head and ShouldersBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-09-21 · published 2026-09-21

What chart patterns has TEL formed before?

TEL has been flagged 9 times across 7 pattern types, from 2025-01-13 to 2026-10-09.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-01-232026-10-09
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish22025-02-182026-09-21
Resist BreakBullish12025-06-102025-06-10
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-01-132025-01-13
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-10-282025-10-28
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-02-132025-02-13
Head and ShouldersBearish12025-05-072025-05-07

Pattern pages for TEL

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on TEL to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days8347%0.17%
20 days7547%-1.27%
60 days3951%1.98%

20-day figures: 75 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 25 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer