T Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on T: EMA Crossover (Bearish), EMA Crossover (Bearish). Since 2025-07-14, Pattern Vista has flagged T 6 times across 6 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-09.

Chart patterns published for T in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is T showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 52% · 20dDetected 2026-10-09 · published 2026-10-09
  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-10-09 · published 2026-10-09

What chart patterns has T formed before?

T has been flagged 6 times across 6 pattern types, from 2025-07-14 to 2026-10-09.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Resist BreakBullish12026-08-252026-08-25
Double TopBearish12025-07-142025-07-14
EMA CrossoverBearish12026-10-092026-10-09
EMA CrossoverBearish12026-10-092026-10-09
EMA CrossoverBullish12026-09-172026-09-17
Bearish EMA AlignmentBearish12026-05-262026-05-26

Pattern pages for T

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on T to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days12159%0.08%
20 days8252%0.35%
60 days3853%0.35%

20-day figures: 82 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 52 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer