SWKS Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on SWKS: Bearish Supertrend. Since 2025-02-07, Pattern Vista has flagged SWKS 18 times across 12 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-13.

Chart patterns published for SWKS in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is SWKS showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Bearish SupertrendBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-10-13 · published 2026-10-13

What chart patterns has SWKS formed before?

SWKS has been flagged 18 times across 12 pattern types, from 2025-02-07 to 2026-10-13.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
RSI DivergenceBullish32026-01-132026-01-20
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-05-202025-08-15
Trendline BreakBullish22025-03-072025-03-11
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish22025-10-082025-10-14
MACD DivergenceBullish22026-01-162026-01-28
Bearish SupertrendBearish12026-10-132026-10-13
Trendline BreakBearish12025-02-072025-02-07
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-09-242025-09-24
Rectangle BreakBullish12025-09-222025-09-22
Resist BreakBullish12025-08-152025-08-15
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-11-172025-11-17
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-09-092025-09-09

Pattern pages for SWKS

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on SWKS to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days26455%0.35%
20 days20258%1.41%
60 days10953%0.10%

20-day figures: 202 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 76 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer