STE Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on STE: Inverse Head and Shoulders (Bullish). Since 2025-04-23, Pattern Vista has flagged STE 11 times across 8 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-15.

Chart patterns published for STE in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is STE showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Inverse Head and ShouldersBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-10-15 · published 2026-10-15

What chart patterns has STE formed before?

STE has been flagged 11 times across 8 pattern types, from 2025-04-23 to 2026-10-15.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish32025-04-232026-10-15
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-04-232025-11-06
Head and ShouldersBearish12026-09-022026-09-02
Bearish EMA AlignmentBearish12026-03-172026-03-17
Bearish SupertrendBearish12026-09-182026-09-18
Support BreakBearish12026-03-102026-03-10
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-11-112025-11-11
Double TopBearish12025-10-142025-10-14

Pattern pages for STE

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on STE to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days19048%0.40%
20 days16244%0.49%
60 days10453%4.08%

20-day figures: 162 settled signals detected from 2026-02-11, scored through 2026-10-20; 38 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer