SNPS Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on SNPS: EMA Crossover (Bullish), EMA Crossover (Bullish). Since 2024-11-28, Pattern Vista has flagged SNPS 20 times across 13 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-15.

Chart patterns published for SNPS in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is SNPS showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBullishWin 47% · 20dDetected 2026-10-15 · published 2026-10-15
  • EMA CrossoverBullishWin 49% · 20dDetected 2026-10-01 · published 2026-10-01

What chart patterns has SNPS formed before?

SNPS has been flagged 20 times across 13 pattern types, from 2024-11-28 to 2026-10-15.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Head and ShouldersBearish42025-02-122026-03-26
Support BreakBearish22026-07-202026-09-15
EMA CrossoverBullish22026-04-242026-10-01
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-07-082026-10-15
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish22024-11-282024-11-28
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-09-152025-09-15
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-10-082025-10-08
Trendline BreakBearish12025-10-142025-10-14
Bearish SupertrendBearish12025-09-162025-09-16
Trendline BreakBullish12026-08-282026-08-28
Trendline BreakBullish12025-12-012025-12-01
Flag BreakBearish12025-10-022025-10-02
Double BottomBullish12024-12-162024-12-16

Pattern pages for SNPS

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on SNPS to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days8347%0.17%
20 days7547%-1.27%
60 days3951%1.98%

20-day figures: 75 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 25 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer