SMCI Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on SMCI: Trendline Break (Bearish). Since 2024-11-01, Pattern Vista has flagged SMCI 48 times across 12 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-16.

Chart patterns published for SMCI in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is SMCI showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Trendline BreakBearishWin 53% · 20dDetected 2026-10-16 · published 2026-10-16

What chart patterns has SMCI formed before?

SMCI has been flagged 48 times across 12 pattern types, from 2024-11-01 to 2026-10-16.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Trendline BreakBullish182024-11-202026-01-16
Trendline BreakBearish122024-11-012026-10-16
MACD DivergenceBullish32024-11-132025-12-18
EMA CrossoverBearish32025-03-312025-11-07
Bullish SupertrendBullish22025-07-302025-10-03
Flag BreakBearish22025-04-172025-09-02
Head and ShouldersBearish22025-05-012025-05-06
RSI DivergenceBullish22024-11-012024-11-13
Double TopBearish12025-08-142025-08-14
Support BreakBearish12025-11-062025-11-06
Bearish SupertrendBearish12025-11-132025-11-13
Trendline BreakBullish12025-03-212025-03-21

Pattern pages for SMCI

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on SMCI to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days90350%-0.24%
20 days77553%-0.52%
60 days45853%-3.38%

20-day figures: 775 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 234 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer