SLB Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on SLB: EMA Crossover (Bearish). Since 2025-03-07, Pattern Vista has flagged SLB 19 times across 11 pattern types, most recently on 2026-09-30.

Chart patterns published for SLB in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is SLB showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-09-30 · published 2026-09-30

What chart patterns has SLB formed before?

SLB has been flagged 19 times across 11 pattern types, from 2025-03-07 to 2026-09-30.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish62025-03-072025-07-08
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-09-022025-10-28
Head and ShouldersBearish22025-10-022025-10-08
EMA CrossoverBearish22026-06-232026-09-30
Bearish EMA AlignmentBearish12025-07-212025-07-21
Bearish SupertrendBearish12025-04-142025-04-14
Trendline BreakBullish12026-07-242026-07-24
Bullish SupertrendBullish12026-08-282026-08-28
Resist BreakBullish12026-01-052026-01-05
Flag BreakBullish12026-04-082026-04-08
Double TopBearish12026-09-162026-09-16

Pattern pages for SLB

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on SLB to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days30154%-0.01%
20 days24758%1.01%
60 days12852%-1.02%

20-day figures: 247 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 73 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer