SCO Chart Patterns — Detection History

As of the latest scan (2026-10-20), no chart pattern is flagged on SCO: none has been published for it in the 30 days up to that scan. Since 2025-04-24, Pattern Vista has flagged SCO 39 times across 14 pattern types, most recently on 2026-09-14.

Chart patterns published for SCO in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is SCO showing a chart pattern right now?

No pattern is currently flagged on SCO.

This page still shows every pattern that has been detected on SCO in the past, below.

What chart patterns has SCO formed before?

SCO has been flagged 39 times across 14 pattern types, from 2025-04-24 to 2026-09-14.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
MACD DivergenceBearish72026-06-122026-06-24
Flag BreakBullish52025-04-242026-07-28
Trendline BreakBullish52026-04-012026-05-26
Flag BreakBearish42025-07-032026-04-13
Trendline BreakBearish32025-07-302026-07-20
Double TopBearish32025-05-142025-12-05
EMA CrossoverBearish32025-06-122026-09-02
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish22025-09-042025-09-22
Head and ShouldersBearish22025-09-172026-04-23
Support BreakBearish12025-07-302025-07-30
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-10-222025-10-22
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12026-06-112026-06-11
Bearish SupertrendBearish12026-09-142026-09-14
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-05-022025-05-02

Pattern pages for SCO

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on SCO to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days3853%-2.30%
20 days3543%-2.63%
60 days2352%-16.51%

20-day figures: 35 settled signals detected from 2026-02-18, scored through 2026-10-20; 4 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer