REGN Chart Patterns — Detection History

As of the latest scan (2026-10-20), no chart pattern is flagged on REGN: none has been published for it in the 30 days up to that scan. Since 2024-11-01, Pattern Vista has flagged REGN 27 times across 14 pattern types, most recently on 2026-09-01.

Chart patterns published for REGN in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is REGN showing a chart pattern right now?

No pattern is currently flagged on REGN.

This page still shows every pattern that has been detected on REGN in the past, below.

What chart patterns has REGN formed before?

REGN has been flagged 27 times across 14 pattern types, from 2024-11-01 to 2026-09-01.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
MACD DivergenceBullish82024-11-012025-05-12
RSI DivergenceBullish52024-11-142025-05-12
Bearish SupertrendBearish22025-04-042025-06-09
Flag BreakBearish22025-06-182026-06-08
Double TopBearish12026-01-152026-01-15
Head and ShouldersBearish12025-08-122025-08-12
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12025-10-282025-10-28
Flag BreakBullish12026-09-012026-09-01
MACD DivergenceBearish12026-01-072026-01-07
Resist BreakBullish12025-09-192025-09-19
EMA CrossoverBullish12026-07-302026-07-30
EMA CrossoverBearish12026-05-262026-05-26
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-11-112025-11-11
Trendline BreakBullish12025-04-232025-04-23

Pattern pages for REGN

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on REGN to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days28646%0.01%
20 days20854%1.76%
60 days13153%4.09%

20-day figures: 208 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 99 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer