PWR Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on PWR: Double Top (Bearish), EMA Crossover (Bullish). Since 2025-03-04, Pattern Vista has flagged PWR 11 times across 9 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-14.

Chart patterns published for PWR in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is PWR showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Double TopBearishWin 57% · 20dDetected 2026-10-14 · published 2026-10-14
  • EMA CrossoverBullishWin 49% · 20dDetected 2026-10-06 · published 2026-10-06

What chart patterns has PWR formed before?

PWR has been flagged 11 times across 9 pattern types, from 2025-03-04 to 2026-10-14.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Flag BreakBullish22025-06-042025-09-19
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-05-022026-10-06
MACD DivergenceBearish12025-05-212025-05-21
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-03-042025-03-04
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-05-152025-05-15
Bearish SupertrendBearish12025-09-082025-09-08
Trendline BreakBearish12025-10-222025-10-22
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-06-092025-06-09
Double TopBearish12026-10-142026-10-14

Pattern pages for PWR

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on PWR to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days11853%0.05%
20 days10457%-0.29%
60 days5751%-6.50%

20-day figures: 104 settled signals detected from 2026-02-18, scored through 2026-10-20; 28 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer