PTC Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 4 chart patterns are currently flagged on PTC: Bullish Supertrend, EMA Crossover (Bullish), Trendline Break (Bullish), Flag Break (Bullish). Since 2025-02-06, Pattern Vista has flagged PTC 17 times across 11 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-07.

Chart patterns published for PTC in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is PTC showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Bullish SupertrendBullishWin 38% · 20dDetected 2026-10-07 · published 2026-10-07
  • EMA CrossoverBullishWin 47% · 20dDetected 2026-10-06 · published 2026-10-06
  • Trendline BreakBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-10-01 · published 2026-10-01
  • Flag BreakBullishWin 51% · 20dDetected 2026-10-01 · published 2026-10-01

What chart patterns has PTC formed before?

PTC has been flagged 17 times across 11 pattern types, from 2025-02-06 to 2026-10-07.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Bullish SupertrendBullish22025-07-112026-10-07
Flag BreakBullish22025-07-182026-10-01
MACD DivergenceBullish22025-03-132026-04-10
EMA CrossoverBearish22025-02-192025-11-25
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-07-112026-10-06
Trendline BreakBullish22025-07-112026-10-01
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-02-062025-02-06
Double TopBearish12025-08-142025-08-14
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12026-05-072026-05-07
RSI DivergenceBullish12026-04-102026-04-10
Bearish SupertrendBearish12026-06-222026-06-22

Pattern pages for PTC

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on PTC to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days22248%-0.32%
20 days20938%-0.07%
60 days12544%-0.29%

20-day figures: 209 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 57 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer