PHM Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on PHM: RSI Divergence (Bullish), MACD Divergence (Bullish). Since 2024-12-30, Pattern Vista has flagged PHM 11 times across 9 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-09.

Chart patterns published for PHM in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is PHM showing a chart pattern right now?

  • RSI DivergenceBullishWin 48% · 20dDetected 2026-10-09 · published 2026-10-09
  • MACD DivergenceBullishWin 54% · 20dDetected 2026-10-09 · published 2026-10-09

What chart patterns has PHM formed before?

PHM has been flagged 11 times across 9 pattern types, from 2024-12-30 to 2026-10-09.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish22025-04-022025-06-05
Flag BreakBullish22025-06-052025-07-10
RSI DivergenceBullish12026-10-092026-10-09
MACD DivergenceBullish12026-10-092026-10-09
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-12-232025-12-23
EMA CrossoverBullish12026-01-122026-01-12
EMA CrossoverBearish12024-12-302024-12-30
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-07-302025-07-30
Double TopBearish12026-01-232026-01-23

Pattern pages for PHM

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on PHM to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days23043%-0.21%
20 days14748%1.80%
60 days11054%4.16%

20-day figures: 147 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 108 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer