PCG Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on PCG: Trendline Break (Bullish). Since 2025-01-22, Pattern Vista has flagged PCG 19 times across 12 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-09.

Chart patterns published for PCG in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is PCG showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Trendline BreakBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-10-09 · published 2026-10-09

What chart patterns has PCG formed before?

PCG has been flagged 19 times across 12 pattern types, from 2025-01-22 to 2026-10-09.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
EMA CrossoverBearish32025-01-232026-09-04
EMA CrossoverBearish32025-06-042026-08-31
Trendline BreakBullish22025-02-062026-10-09
Flag BreakBearish22026-09-092026-09-15
RSI DivergenceBullish22025-01-302025-01-31
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12026-02-142026-02-14
Trendline BreakBearish12026-08-312026-08-31
Bearish SupertrendBearish12025-06-102025-06-10
Flag BreakBullish12025-01-222025-01-22
Double TopBearish12026-04-172026-04-17
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-12-312025-12-31
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-12-232025-12-23

Pattern pages for PCG

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on PCG to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days130750%0.08%
20 days103544%-0.75%
60 days67242%-1.39%

20-day figures: 1,035 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 451 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer