ORCL Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on ORCL: Flag Break (Bearish), Head and Shoulders (Bearish). Since 2024-12-04, Pattern Vista has flagged ORCL 23 times across 12 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-08.

Chart patterns published for ORCL in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is ORCL showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Flag BreakBearishWin 53% · 20dDetected 2026-10-08 · published 2026-10-08
  • Head and ShouldersBearishWin 62% · 20dDetected 2026-09-23 · published 2026-09-28

What chart patterns has ORCL formed before?

ORCL has been flagged 23 times across 12 pattern types, from 2024-12-04 to 2026-10-08.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
RSI DivergenceBullish52025-03-112026-07-24
Trendline BreakBearish32025-09-302026-06-23
Flag BreakBullish32024-12-042026-05-01
Double TopBearish22025-09-302026-09-16
Trendline BreakBullish22026-01-122026-06-01
MACD DivergenceBullish22026-07-202026-07-24
Resist BreakBullish12025-06-102025-06-10
Head and ShouldersBearish12026-09-282026-09-28
Support BreakBearish12025-11-132025-11-13
Bullish SupertrendBullish12026-05-072026-05-07
Bearish SupertrendBearish12025-11-132025-11-13
Flag BreakBearish12026-10-082026-10-08

Pattern pages for ORCL

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on ORCL to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days13156%0.06%
20 days12353%-0.82%
60 days7564%1.82%

20-day figures: 123 settled signals detected from 2026-02-18, scored through 2026-10-20; 10 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer