ON Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on ON: Bullish Supertrend, Flag Break (Bullish). Since 2024-11-01, Pattern Vista has flagged ON 22 times across 12 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-06.

Chart patterns published for ON in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is ON showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Bullish SupertrendBullishWin 38% · 20dDetected 2026-10-06 · published 2026-10-06
  • Flag BreakBullishWin 51% · 20dDetected 2026-10-01 · published 2026-10-01

What chart patterns has ON formed before?

ON has been flagged 22 times across 12 pattern types, from 2024-11-01 to 2026-10-06.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Trendline BreakBearish32025-01-102025-08-06
Trendline BreakBullish32025-02-192026-07-22
Flag BreakBullish32026-06-022026-10-01
Bullish SupertrendBullish32025-06-092026-10-06
EMA CrossoverBearish22025-09-052026-09-03
MACD DivergenceBullish22025-03-312025-04-01
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-06-052025-06-05
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-07-182025-07-18
Flag BreakBearish12026-09-162026-09-16
Head and ShouldersBearish12024-11-012024-11-01
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12026-04-082026-04-08
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12025-06-092025-06-09

Pattern pages for ON

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on ON to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days22248%-0.32%
20 days20938%-0.07%
60 days12544%-0.29%

20-day figures: 209 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 57 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer