OMC Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on OMC: EMA Crossover (Bearish). Since 2024-12-11, Pattern Vista has flagged OMC 8 times across 6 pattern types, most recently on 2026-09-21.

Chart patterns published for OMC in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is OMC showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-09-21 · published 2026-09-21

What chart patterns has OMC formed before?

OMC has been flagged 8 times across 6 pattern types, from 2024-12-11 to 2026-09-21.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
EMA CrossoverBearish22024-12-112026-09-21
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-10-222025-12-22
Support BreakBearish12025-05-232025-05-23
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12025-08-072025-08-07
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12025-12-312025-12-31
Bearish SupertrendBearish12025-04-172025-04-17

Pattern pages for OMC

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on OMC to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days30154%-0.01%
20 days24758%1.01%
60 days12852%-1.02%

20-day figures: 247 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 73 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer