OKE Chart Patterns — Detection History

As of the latest scan (2026-10-20), no chart pattern is flagged on OKE: none has been published for it in the 30 days up to that scan. Since 2025-04-07, Pattern Vista has flagged OKE 6 times across 6 pattern types, most recently on 2026-01-22.

Chart patterns published for OKE in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is OKE showing a chart pattern right now?

No pattern is currently flagged on OKE.

This page still shows every pattern that has been detected on OKE in the past, below.

What chart patterns has OKE formed before?

OKE has been flagged 6 times across 6 pattern types, from 2025-04-07 to 2026-01-22.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Trendline BreakBearish12025-04-072025-04-07
Support BreakBearish12025-09-092025-09-09
Flag BreakBullish12026-01-222026-01-22
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12026-01-162026-01-16
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-04-102025-04-10
Bearish EMA AlignmentBearish12025-04-142025-04-14

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days8040%-1.07%
20 days7853%-1.25%
60 days4933%-6.20%

20-day figures: 78 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-19; 10 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer