NVDA Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on NVDA: Double Top (Bearish). Since 2025-02-21, Pattern Vista has flagged NVDA 12 times across 9 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-16.

Chart patterns published for NVDA in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is NVDA showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Double TopBearishWin 57% · 20dDetected 2026-10-16 · published 2026-10-16

What chart patterns has NVDA formed before?

NVDA has been flagged 12 times across 9 pattern types, from 2025-02-21 to 2026-10-16.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Double TopBearish22026-09-152026-10-16
Flag BreakBullish22026-06-012026-09-02
Bullish SupertrendBullish22025-05-232026-04-27
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-05-162025-05-16
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-06-042025-06-04
Bearish SupertrendBearish12025-04-032025-04-03
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12026-01-282026-01-28
Head and ShouldersBearish12025-02-212025-02-21
Flag BreakBearish12025-03-262025-03-26

Pattern pages for NVDA

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on NVDA to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days11853%0.05%
20 days10457%-0.29%
60 days5751%-6.50%

20-day figures: 104 settled signals detected from 2026-02-18, scored through 2026-10-20; 28 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer