NTAP Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on NTAP: Flag Break (Bullish), Bullish Supertrend. Since 2025-02-12, Pattern Vista has flagged NTAP 13 times across 10 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-20.

Chart patterns published for NTAP in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is NTAP showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Flag BreakBullishWin 51% · 20dDetected 2026-10-20 · published 2026-10-20
  • Bullish SupertrendBullishWin 38% · 20dDetected 2026-10-06 · published 2026-10-06

What chart patterns has NTAP formed before?

NTAP has been flagged 13 times across 10 pattern types, from 2025-02-12 to 2026-10-20.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
MACD DivergenceBullish22025-03-282025-03-31
Head and ShouldersBearish22025-02-122025-02-27
Bullish SupertrendBullish22025-09-082026-10-06
Trendline BreakBearish12025-03-032025-03-03
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-03-032025-03-03
Bearish EMA AlignmentBearish12025-03-052025-03-05
Bearish SupertrendBearish12025-12-312025-12-31
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-05-272025-05-27
Flag BreakBullish12026-10-202026-10-20
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-02-282025-02-28

Pattern pages for NTAP

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on NTAP to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days16849%0.66%
20 days15051%1.55%
60 days9233%-2.64%

20-day figures: 150 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 23 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer