NRG Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on NRG: Trendline Break (Bullish). Since 2025-04-28, Pattern Vista has flagged NRG 9 times across 8 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-07.

Chart patterns published for NRG in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is NRG showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Trendline BreakBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-10-07 · published 2026-10-07

What chart patterns has NRG formed before?

NRG has been flagged 9 times across 8 pattern types, from 2025-04-28 to 2026-10-07.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Double TopBearish22025-07-092025-11-21
Trendline BreakBullish12025-09-112025-09-11
Rectangle BreakBullish12025-05-142025-05-14
Flag BreakBullish12025-06-272025-06-27
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-04-282025-04-28
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12025-04-292025-04-29
Trendline BreakBullish12026-10-072026-10-07
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-05-142025-05-14

Pattern pages for NRG

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on NRG to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days130750%0.08%
20 days103544%-0.75%
60 days67242%-1.39%

20-day figures: 1,035 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 451 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer