NOW Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on NOW: Trendline Break (Bearish). Since 2025-04-25, Pattern Vista has flagged NOW 10 times across 6 pattern types, most recently on 2026-09-28.

Chart patterns published for NOW in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is NOW showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Trendline BreakBearishWin 53% · 20dDetected 2026-09-28 · published 2026-09-28

What chart patterns has NOW formed before?

NOW has been flagged 10 times across 6 pattern types, from 2025-04-25 to 2026-09-28.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Trendline BreakBearish32025-05-202026-09-28
Trendline BreakBullish32025-04-252025-08-29
RSI DivergenceBullish12025-08-152025-08-15
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-05-232025-05-23
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12025-05-292025-05-29
Bearish SupertrendBearish12026-01-022026-01-02

Pattern pages for NOW

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on NOW to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days90350%-0.24%
20 days77553%-0.52%
60 days45853%-3.38%

20-day figures: 775 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 234 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer