MPWR Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 5 chart patterns are currently flagged on MPWR: EMA Crossover (Bearish), Bullish Supertrend, EMA Crossover (Bullish), Trendline Break (Bullish), EMA Crossover (Bullish). Since 2024-11-20, Pattern Vista has flagged MPWR 21 times across 7 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-16.

Chart patterns published for MPWR in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is MPWR showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-10-16 · published 2026-10-16
  • Bullish SupertrendBullishWin 38% · 20dDetected 2026-10-05 · published 2026-10-05
  • EMA CrossoverBullishWin 49% · 20dDetected 2026-10-05 · published 2026-10-05
  • Trendline BreakBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-10-05 · published 2026-10-05
  • EMA CrossoverBullishWin 47% · 20dDetected 2026-09-29 · published 2026-09-29

What chart patterns has MPWR formed before?

MPWR has been flagged 21 times across 7 pattern types, from 2024-11-20 to 2026-10-16.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Head and ShouldersBearish102024-11-202025-03-31
Trendline BreakBullish52024-12-032026-10-05
Bullish SupertrendBullish22025-08-152026-10-05
EMA CrossoverBullish12026-09-292026-09-29
EMA CrossoverBearish12026-10-162026-10-16
Double TopBearish12025-07-252025-07-25
EMA CrossoverBullish12026-10-052026-10-05

Pattern pages for MPWR

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on MPWR to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days30154%-0.01%
20 days24758%1.01%
60 days12852%-1.02%

20-day figures: 247 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 73 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer