MOS Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on MOS: Flag Break (Bearish), Bearish Supertrend. Since 2024-11-28, Pattern Vista has flagged MOS 21 times across 13 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-19.

Chart patterns published for MOS in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is MOS showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Flag BreakBearishWin 53% · 20dDetected 2026-10-19 · published 2026-10-19
  • Bearish SupertrendBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-10-01 · published 2026-10-01

What chart patterns has MOS formed before?

MOS has been flagged 21 times across 13 pattern types, from 2024-11-28 to 2026-10-19.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
EMA CrossoverBullish42025-01-222026-01-26
Head and ShouldersBearish32024-11-282025-04-04
RSI DivergenceBullish32025-10-172025-11-24
Bullish SupertrendBullish22025-05-012026-01-15
Flag BreakBullish12025-05-282025-05-28
Flag BreakBearish12026-10-192026-10-19
Resist BreakBullish12025-03-192025-03-19
MACD DivergenceBullish12025-11-242025-11-24
Trendline BreakBullish12025-09-252025-09-25
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-04-302025-04-30
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12025-05-022025-05-02
Bearish SupertrendBearish12026-10-012026-10-01
Trendline BreakBearish12025-06-092025-06-09

Pattern pages for MOS

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on MOS to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days13156%0.06%
20 days12353%-0.82%
60 days7564%1.82%

20-day figures: 123 settled signals detected from 2026-02-18, scored through 2026-10-20; 10 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer