MOH Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on MOH: Flag Break (Bullish), Resist Break (Bullish). Since 2025-02-06, Pattern Vista has flagged MOH 30 times across 12 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-20.

Chart patterns published for MOH in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is MOH showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Flag BreakBullishWin 51% · 20dDetected 2026-10-20 · published 2026-10-20
  • Resist BreakBullishWin 43% · 20dDetected 2026-10-13 · published 2026-10-13

What chart patterns has MOH formed before?

MOH has been flagged 30 times across 12 pattern types, from 2025-02-06 to 2026-10-20.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Trendline BreakBullish72025-08-082025-12-31
Bearish SupertrendBearish32025-06-052025-10-27
Trendline BreakBearish32025-04-222025-10-24
MACD DivergenceBullish32025-06-052025-11-14
Flag BreakBullish32025-03-262026-10-20
Head and ShouldersBearish22025-05-272025-05-28
Resist BreakBullish22026-01-232026-10-13
Flag BreakBearish22025-09-052025-10-30
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-03-072026-01-05
Bearish EMA AlignmentBearish12025-02-102025-02-10
Double TopBearish12025-02-062025-02-06
Bullish SupertrendBullish12026-01-052026-01-05

Pattern pages for MOH

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on MOH to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days16849%0.66%
20 days15051%1.55%
60 days9233%-2.64%

20-day figures: 150 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 23 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer