LRCX Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-21, 3 chart patterns are currently flagged on LRCX: EMA Crossover (Bearish), Support Break (Bearish), Double Top (Bearish). Since 2024-11-01, Pattern Vista has flagged LRCX 24 times across 13 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-15.

Chart patterns published for LRCX in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-21

Is LRCX showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-10-15 · published 2026-10-15
  • Support BreakBearishWin 51% · 20dDetected 2026-10-14 · published 2026-10-14
  • Double TopBearishWin 57% · 20dDetected 2026-10-13 · published 2026-10-13

What chart patterns has LRCX formed before?

LRCX has been flagged 24 times across 13 pattern types, from 2024-11-01 to 2026-10-15.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish62025-01-032025-03-14
Bullish SupertrendBullish42025-05-302026-06-16
Flag BreakBullish22025-11-052026-06-02
Trendline BreakBullish22026-01-062026-06-17
Flag BreakBearish22026-07-242026-07-27
Double TopBearish12026-10-132026-10-13
Double BottomBullish12024-11-012024-11-01
Head and ShouldersBearish12026-09-022026-09-02
Resist BreakBullish12025-05-142025-05-14
EMA CrossoverBearish12026-10-152026-10-15
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-01-212025-01-21
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-06-032025-06-03
Support BreakBearish12026-10-142026-10-14

Pattern pages for LRCX

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on LRCX to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days30754%-0.01%
20 days24758%1.01%
60 days13052%-1.03%

20-day figures: 247 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-21; 75 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer