LHX Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on LHX: MACD Divergence (Bullish). Since 2025-01-03, Pattern Vista has flagged LHX 18 times across 10 pattern types, most recently on 2026-09-29.

Chart patterns published for LHX in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is LHX showing a chart pattern right now?

  • MACD DivergenceBullishWin 54% · 20dDetected 2026-09-29 · published 2026-09-29

What chart patterns has LHX formed before?

LHX has been flagged 18 times across 10 pattern types, from 2025-01-03 to 2026-09-29.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
RSI DivergenceBullish32025-01-062026-06-23
MACD DivergenceBullish32026-05-072026-09-29
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish22025-05-292025-12-24
Bearish SupertrendBearish22026-04-242026-08-24
Bullish SupertrendBullish22025-05-292026-01-07
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-04-152025-12-22
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-01-032025-01-03
EMA CrossoverBearish12026-04-272026-04-27
Support BreakBearish12026-09-082026-09-08
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-05-232025-05-23

Pattern pages for LHX

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on LHX to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days28646%0.01%
20 days20854%1.76%
60 days13153%4.09%

20-day figures: 208 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 99 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer