LEN Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on LEN: Double Bottom (Bullish). Since 2024-12-18, Pattern Vista has flagged LEN 18 times across 14 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-20.

Chart patterns published for LEN in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is LEN showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Double BottomBullishDetected 2026-10-20 · published 2026-10-20

What chart patterns has LEN formed before?

LEN has been flagged 18 times across 14 pattern types, from 2024-12-18 to 2026-10-20.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Flag BreakBearish22025-04-032026-01-23
EMA CrossoverBearish22024-12-182025-12-18
Trendline BreakBullish22025-01-162026-01-12
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish22025-09-052025-12-02
Double BottomBullish12026-10-202026-10-20
Trendline BreakBearish12025-09-222025-09-22
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12025-08-072025-08-07
MACD DivergenceBullish12025-01-102025-01-10
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-12-012025-12-01
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-09-022025-09-02
Head and ShouldersBearish12026-01-232026-01-23
Trendline BreakBearish12025-12-182025-12-18
Support BreakBearish12025-12-182025-12-18
Flag BreakBullish12025-07-102025-07-10

Pattern pages for LEN

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on LEN to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days13100%4.10%

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer