KHC Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on KHC: EMA Crossover (Bearish). Since 2025-03-24, Pattern Vista has flagged KHC 9 times across 7 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-08.

Chart patterns published for KHC in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is KHC showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 52% · 20dDetected 2026-10-08 · published 2026-10-08

What chart patterns has KHC formed before?

KHC has been flagged 9 times across 7 pattern types, from 2025-03-24 to 2026-10-08.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Head and ShouldersBearish32025-04-242026-06-23
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12026-06-082026-06-08
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-03-242025-03-24
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-07-242025-07-24
EMA CrossoverBearish12026-10-082026-10-08
Bearish SupertrendBearish12026-03-262026-03-26
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-07-242025-07-24

Pattern pages for KHC

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on KHC to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days12159%0.08%
20 days8252%0.35%
60 days3853%0.35%

20-day figures: 82 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 52 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer