JBHT Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on JBHT: EMA Crossover (Bearish). Since 2025-03-17, Pattern Vista has flagged JBHT 14 times across 10 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-12.

Chart patterns published for JBHT in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is JBHT showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 52% · 20dDetected 2026-10-12 · published 2026-10-12

What chart patterns has JBHT formed before?

JBHT has been flagged 14 times across 10 pattern types, from 2025-03-17 to 2026-10-12.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Head and ShouldersBearish32025-09-082025-10-09
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-07-032025-10-16
Bearish SupertrendBearish22025-03-172025-03-17
RSI DivergenceBullish12025-04-162025-04-16
Trendline BreakBullish12025-10-172025-10-17
EMA CrossoverBearish12026-10-122026-10-12
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-10-272025-10-27
MACD DivergenceBullish12025-04-162025-04-16
Flag BreakBearish12025-04-162025-04-16
Flag BreakBullish12025-10-162025-10-16

Pattern pages for JBHT

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on JBHT to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days12159%0.08%
20 days8252%0.35%
60 days3853%0.35%

20-day figures: 82 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 52 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer