IT Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on IT: Flag Break (Bullish). Since 2025-01-24, Pattern Vista has flagged IT 14 times across 11 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-08.

Chart patterns published for IT in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is IT showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Flag BreakBullishWin 51% · 20dDetected 2026-10-08 · published 2026-10-08

What chart patterns has IT formed before?

IT has been flagged 14 times across 11 pattern types, from 2025-01-24 to 2026-10-08.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Head and ShouldersBearish32025-11-042026-01-12
Trendline BreakBullish22025-09-022025-09-16
Flag BreakBullish12026-10-082026-10-08
Double TopBearish12025-11-042025-11-04
MACD DivergenceBullish12025-07-152025-07-15
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-01-242025-01-24
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-03-142025-03-14
Bearish SupertrendBearish12026-01-202026-01-20
Trendline BreakBearish12025-08-072025-08-07
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-12-232025-12-23
Flag BreakBearish12025-09-052025-09-05

Pattern pages for IT

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on IT to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days16849%0.66%
20 days15051%1.55%
60 days9233%-2.64%

20-day figures: 150 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 23 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer