ISRG Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on ISRG: EMA Crossover (Bullish). Since 2024-11-19, Pattern Vista has flagged ISRG 19 times across 11 pattern types, most recently on 2026-09-28.

Chart patterns published for ISRG in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is ISRG showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBullishWin 49% · 20dDetected 2026-09-28 · published 2026-09-28

What chart patterns has ISRG formed before?

ISRG has been flagged 19 times across 11 pattern types, from 2024-11-19 to 2026-09-28.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
MACD DivergenceBearish42024-11-192024-11-22
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish32025-04-302026-04-27
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-10-242026-09-28
EMA CrossoverBearish22025-04-152025-07-25
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-05-142025-11-11
Trendline BreakBullish12025-10-232025-10-23
Bearish SupertrendBearish12026-06-012026-06-01
Flag BreakBearish12026-05-272026-05-27
Flag BreakBullish12025-11-192025-11-19
RSI DivergenceBullish12026-06-022026-06-02
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-07-142025-07-14

Pattern pages for ISRG

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on ISRG to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days27351%0.00%
20 days23249%-0.24%
60 days16146%0.19%

20-day figures: 232 settled signals detected from 2026-02-18, scored through 2026-10-20; 77 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer