INTU Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on INTU: Trendline Break (Bullish). Since 2025-05-01, Pattern Vista has flagged INTU 24 times across 10 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-08.

Chart patterns published for INTU in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is INTU showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Trendline BreakBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-10-08 · published 2026-10-08

What chart patterns has INTU formed before?

INTU has been flagged 24 times across 10 pattern types, from 2025-05-01 to 2026-10-08.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Trendline BreakBullish52025-05-282026-10-08
RSI DivergenceBullish42026-05-212026-06-12
MACD DivergenceBullish42026-05-212026-06-18
EMA CrossoverBearish32025-08-222026-09-18
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-05-012025-12-29
Flag BreakBearish22026-04-232026-09-18
Rectangle BreakBearish12026-01-152026-01-15
Bearish SupertrendBearish12026-04-102026-04-10
Descending Triangle BreakBearish12026-04-102026-04-10
Resist BreakBullish12025-05-282025-05-28

Pattern pages for INTU

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on INTU to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days130750%0.08%
20 days103544%-0.75%
60 days67242%-1.39%

20-day figures: 1,035 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 451 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer