INTC Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 3 chart patterns are currently flagged on INTC: EMA Crossover (Bearish), Trendline Break (Bearish), Flag Break (Bullish). Since 2024-12-05, Pattern Vista has flagged INTC 45 times across 15 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-20.

Chart patterns published for INTC in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is INTC showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-10-20 · published 2026-10-20
  • Trendline BreakBearishWin 53% · 20dDetected 2026-10-08 · published 2026-10-08
  • Flag BreakBullishWin 51% · 20dDetected 2026-09-30 · published 2026-09-30

What chart patterns has INTC formed before?

INTC has been flagged 45 times across 15 pattern types, from 2024-12-05 to 2026-10-20.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Trendline BreakBullish92024-12-272026-09-08
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish62025-03-192025-06-20
Trendline BreakBearish52025-03-052026-10-08
Flag BreakBullish52025-07-092026-09-30
EMA CrossoverBullish42025-02-182026-09-18
EMA CrossoverBearish42024-12-052026-10-20
Bullish SupertrendBullish32025-02-192026-04-13
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-07-242025-08-22
Double TopBearish12026-06-042026-06-04
MACD DivergenceBullish12026-07-272026-07-27
Flag BreakBearish12026-07-242026-07-24
Rectangle BreakBullish12026-04-092026-04-09
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12025-08-262025-08-26
Head and ShouldersBearish12026-04-012026-04-01
Trendline BreakBullish12025-03-182025-03-18

Pattern pages for INTC

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on INTC to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days30154%-0.01%
20 days24758%1.01%
60 days12852%-1.02%

20-day figures: 247 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 73 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer