INCY Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on INCY: Bearish Supertrend, EMA Crossover (Bearish). Since 2025-03-05, Pattern Vista has flagged INCY 17 times across 15 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-13.

Chart patterns published for INCY in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is INCY showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Bearish SupertrendBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-10-13 · published 2026-10-13
  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-10-08 · published 2026-10-08

What chart patterns has INCY formed before?

INCY has been flagged 17 times across 15 pattern types, from 2025-03-05 to 2026-10-13.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Bearish SupertrendBearish22025-03-272026-10-13
Bullish SupertrendBullish22025-06-052025-11-07
Rectangle BreakBullish12026-01-072026-01-07
Support BreakBearish12025-03-182025-03-18
Resist BreakBullish12026-01-072026-01-07
Flag BreakBullish12025-06-172025-06-17
Double TopBearish12026-01-202026-01-20
Trendline BreakBearish12025-03-182025-03-18
RSI DivergenceBullish12025-04-102025-04-10
MACD DivergenceBullish12025-04-102025-04-10
EMA CrossoverBearish12026-10-082026-10-08
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-06-032025-06-03
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-03-252025-03-25
Head and ShouldersBearish12025-03-052025-03-05
Trendline BreakBullish12025-05-012025-05-01

Pattern pages for INCY

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on INCY to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days26455%0.35%
20 days20258%1.41%
60 days10953%0.10%

20-day figures: 202 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 76 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer