IFF Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on IFF: Double Bottom (Bullish). Since 2024-12-03, Pattern Vista has flagged IFF 11 times across 10 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-13.

Chart patterns published for IFF in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is IFF showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Double BottomBullishDetected 2026-10-13 · published 2026-10-13

What chart patterns has IFF formed before?

IFF has been flagged 11 times across 10 pattern types, from 2024-12-03 to 2026-10-13.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
MACD DivergenceBullish22025-01-092025-09-25
Flag BreakBullish12025-11-052025-11-05
Double BottomBullish12026-10-132026-10-13
Head and ShouldersBearish12025-07-292025-07-29
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-11-242025-11-24
EMA CrossoverBearish12024-12-032024-12-03
EMA CrossoverBullish12026-01-282026-01-28
Bearish SupertrendBearish12025-09-302025-09-30
Flag BreakBearish12025-02-192025-02-19
Bullish SupertrendBullish12026-01-262026-01-26

Pattern pages for IFF

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on IFF to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days13100%4.10%

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer