HUM Chart Patterns — Detection History

As of the latest scan (2026-10-20), no chart pattern is flagged on HUM: none has been published for it in the 30 days up to that scan. Since 2024-12-17, Pattern Vista has flagged HUM 26 times across 13 pattern types, most recently on 2026-01-28.

Chart patterns published for HUM in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is HUM showing a chart pattern right now?

No pattern is currently flagged on HUM.

This page still shows every pattern that has been detected on HUM in the past, below.

What chart patterns has HUM formed before?

HUM has been flagged 26 times across 13 pattern types, from 2024-12-17 to 2026-01-28.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Flag BreakBullish42025-01-232025-10-06
EMA CrossoverBearish32025-02-122026-01-28
Resist BreakBullish22025-10-062026-01-05
Flag BreakBearish22025-05-232025-07-25
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-08-272026-01-12
Trendline BreakBullish22025-10-032025-10-06
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-10-032026-01-05
EMA CrossoverBearish22025-11-202026-01-28
Trendline BreakBearish22024-12-172025-09-10
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish22025-04-082025-04-14
Support BreakBearish12026-01-282026-01-28
Double TopBearish12025-10-162025-10-16
Trendline BreakBearish12026-01-282026-01-28

Pattern pages for HUM

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on HUM to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days16849%0.66%
20 days15051%1.55%
60 days9233%-2.64%

20-day figures: 150 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 23 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer