HPE Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on HPE: Trendline Break (Bearish), Trendline Break (Bearish). Since 2025-01-30, Pattern Vista has flagged HPE 15 times across 10 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-16.

Chart patterns published for HPE in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is HPE showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Trendline BreakBearishWin 53% · 20dDetected 2026-10-16 · published 2026-10-16
  • Trendline BreakBearishWin 53% · 20dDetected 2026-10-15 · published 2026-10-15

What chart patterns has HPE formed before?

HPE has been flagged 15 times across 10 pattern types, from 2025-01-30 to 2026-10-16.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Trendline BreakBearish42025-03-102026-10-16
Trendline BreakBullish22025-04-152025-04-16
RSI DivergenceBullish22025-04-032025-04-08
Flag BreakBearish12025-04-032025-04-03
Double TopBearish12025-01-302025-01-30
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-03-122025-03-12
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-07-102025-07-10
Bearish SupertrendBearish12025-03-032025-03-03
Trendline BreakBearish12026-01-082026-01-08
Resist BreakBullish12025-10-092025-10-09

Pattern pages for HPE

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on HPE to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days90350%-0.24%
20 days77553%-0.52%
60 days45853%-3.38%

20-day figures: 775 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 234 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer