HLT Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on HLT: Bullish Supertrend. Since 2025-03-12, Pattern Vista has flagged HLT 10 times across 7 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-13.

Chart patterns published for HLT in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is HLT showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Bullish SupertrendBullishWin 38% · 20dDetected 2026-10-13 · published 2026-10-13

What chart patterns has HLT formed before?

HLT has been flagged 10 times across 7 pattern types, from 2025-03-12 to 2026-10-13.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
RSI DivergenceBullish32025-04-042025-04-08
Bearish SupertrendBearish22025-03-132025-10-01
Support BreakBearish12025-03-122025-03-12
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-04-082025-04-08
Bullish SupertrendBullish12026-10-132026-10-13
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-03-122025-03-12
Resist BreakBullish12025-11-262025-11-26

Pattern pages for HLT

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on HLT to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days22248%-0.32%
20 days20938%-0.07%
60 days12544%-0.29%

20-day figures: 209 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 57 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer