HCA Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on HCA: EMA Crossover (Bullish). Since 2024-11-19, Pattern Vista has flagged HCA 16 times across 10 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-14.

Chart patterns published for HCA in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is HCA showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBullishWin 47% · 20dDetected 2026-10-14 · published 2026-10-14

What chart patterns has HCA formed before?

HCA has been flagged 16 times across 10 pattern types, from 2024-11-19 to 2026-10-14.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
MACD DivergenceBullish62024-11-192024-12-12
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-05-072026-10-14
Double TopBearish12025-03-182025-03-18
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12025-03-182025-03-18
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-07-282025-07-28
EMA CrossoverBearish12024-12-092024-12-09
Bearish SupertrendBearish12025-07-282025-07-28
Trendline BreakBullish12025-01-092025-01-09
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-11-262025-11-26
Flag BreakBullish12025-02-252025-02-25

Pattern pages for HCA

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on HCA to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days8347%0.17%
20 days7547%-1.27%
60 days3951%1.98%

20-day figures: 75 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 25 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer