GNRC Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on GNRC: EMA Crossover (Bearish). Since 2024-12-23, Pattern Vista has flagged GNRC 18 times across 11 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-14.

Chart patterns published for GNRC in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is GNRC showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-10-14 · published 2026-10-14

What chart patterns has GNRC formed before?

GNRC has been flagged 18 times across 11 pattern types, from 2024-12-23 to 2026-10-14.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
RSI DivergenceBullish62025-01-282025-02-07
EMA CrossoverBearish32024-12-232026-10-14
Support BreakBearish12025-12-182025-12-18
Flag BreakBullish12025-02-032025-02-03
Double TopBearish12025-11-042025-11-04
EMA CrossoverBullish12026-01-232026-01-23
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-12-182025-12-18
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12025-10-142025-10-14
Trendline BreakBullish12025-08-012025-08-01
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-07-032025-07-03
Trendline BreakBearish12025-12-182025-12-18

Pattern pages for GNRC

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on GNRC to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days30154%-0.01%
20 days24758%1.01%
60 days12852%-1.02%

20-day figures: 247 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 73 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer