GDDY Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on GDDY: Bullish Supertrend, Inverse Head and Shoulders (Bullish). Since 2024-12-04, Pattern Vista has flagged GDDY 8 times across 8 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-15.

Chart patterns published for GDDY in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is GDDY showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Bullish SupertrendBullishWin 38% · 20dDetected 2026-10-15 · published 2026-10-15
  • Inverse Head and ShouldersBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-09-29 · published 2026-09-29

What chart patterns has GDDY formed before?

GDDY has been flagged 8 times across 8 pattern types, from 2024-12-04 to 2026-10-15.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Flag BreakBullish12024-12-042024-12-04
Double TopBearish12025-02-142025-02-14
Head and ShouldersBearish12025-09-292025-09-29
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12026-09-292026-09-29
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-02-212025-02-21
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-06-262025-06-26
Bearish SupertrendBearish12025-02-212025-02-21
Bullish SupertrendBullish12026-10-152026-10-15

Pattern pages for GDDY

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on GDDY to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days22248%-0.32%
20 days20938%-0.07%
60 days12544%-0.29%

20-day figures: 209 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 57 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer