FSLR Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on FSLR: Bearish Supertrend. Since 2024-11-13, Pattern Vista has flagged FSLR 18 times across 13 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-01.

Chart patterns published for FSLR in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is FSLR showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Bearish SupertrendBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-10-01 · published 2026-10-01

What chart patterns has FSLR formed before?

FSLR has been flagged 18 times across 13 pattern types, from 2024-11-13 to 2026-10-01.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Trendline BreakBearish22025-01-232025-06-20
Trendline BreakBullish22025-05-142025-05-15
Flag BreakBearish22025-03-182025-04-16
Flag BreakBullish22025-07-112025-10-31
Double TopBearish22025-07-152025-12-31
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-07-252025-07-25
Bearish SupertrendBearish12026-10-012026-10-01
Head and ShouldersBearish12026-01-132026-01-13
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12025-05-122025-05-12
MACD DivergenceBullish12024-11-132024-11-13
Trendline BreakBearish12026-01-082026-01-08
Trendline BreakBullish12025-04-032025-04-03
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-05-152025-05-15

Pattern pages for FSLR

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on FSLR to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days26455%0.35%
20 days20258%1.41%
60 days10953%0.10%

20-day figures: 202 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 76 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer