FDX Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on FDX: EMA Crossover (Bearish). Since 2024-11-26, Pattern Vista has flagged FDX 20 times across 10 pattern types, most recently on 2026-09-29.

Chart patterns published for FDX in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is FDX showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 52% · 20dDetected 2026-09-29 · published 2026-09-29

What chart patterns has FDX formed before?

FDX has been flagged 20 times across 10 pattern types, from 2024-11-26 to 2026-09-29.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Head and ShouldersBearish62025-01-172025-09-18
Bearish SupertrendBearish32025-04-032026-09-16
Trendline BreakBearish22025-02-042026-06-02
Double TopBearish22024-12-102026-06-05
EMA CrossoverBearish22025-02-042026-09-29
MACD DivergenceBullish12025-03-212025-03-21
EMA CrossoverBearish12026-06-052026-06-05
EMA CrossoverBullish12026-08-262026-08-26
Flag BreakBearish12026-06-182026-06-18
MACD DivergenceBearish12024-11-262024-11-26

Pattern pages for FDX

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on FDX to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days12159%0.08%
20 days8252%0.35%
60 days3853%0.35%

20-day figures: 82 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 52 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer